FOTOFEST 2012 BIENNIAL Sitemap
Skip Navigation Links.
Utilities
SPONSORS
Home
Resources
Biennial Calendar
View All Opening & Ongoing Events
Biennial Map
FotoFest Exhibitions
The Thaw
Alexander Abaza
Yury Abramochkin
Victor Ahlomov
Max Alpert
Dmitry Baltermants
Anatoly Boldin
Alexander Borodulin
Lev Borodulin
Vitaly Butyrin
Michail Dashevsky
Boris Dolmatovsky
Vasily Egorov
Anatoly Erin
Emmanuil Evzerikhin
Semyon Fridlyand
Igor Gavrilov
Elena Glazycheva
Igor Gnevashev
Mikola Gnisyuk
Mikhail Grachev
Naum Granovsky
Alexander Grashchenkov
Zinaida Karetnikova
Valentin Khukhlaev
Yury Korovin
Jury Krivonosov
Vasily Kunyaev
Vladimir Lagrange
Galina Lukianova
Jury Lunkov
Oleg Makarov
Nikolay Matorin
Vilhelm Mikhailovsky
Alexandres Matsiyauskas
Eduard Musin
Igor Palmin
Sergey Petrukhin
Lev Porter
Nikolay Samoilov
Boris Saveliev
Lev Sherstennikov
Valentin Sobolev
Antanas Sutkus
Vsevolod Tarasevich
Sergey Ter-Oganesov
Boris Trepetov
Oleg Tsesarsky
Isaac Tunkel
Alexander Ustinov
Alexey Vasiliev
Alexander Vikhansky
German Vorotnikov
Perestroika
Boris Mikhailov
AES+F
Andrey Chezhin
Francisco Infante
Valera and Natasha Cherkashin
Gregory Maiofis
Yury Babich
Nikolay Bakharev
Andrey Bezukladnikov
Gennady Bodrov
Yury Brodsky
Vladimir Brylyakov
Vita Buivid
Olga Chagaoutdinova
Alexander Chernogrivov
Olga Chernyshova
Sergey Chilikov
Oleg Dou
Vladislav Efimov
Alexey Goga
Alexander Gronsky
Vadim Gushchin
Alexander Kitaev
Viktor Kochetov
Georgy Kolosov
Alexey Kolmykov
Yury Kozyrev
Nikolay Kulebyakin
Igor Kultyshkin
Vladimir Kupriyanov
Alexey Kuzmichev
Lyalya Kuznetsova
Mikhail Ladeishchikov
Sergey Leontiev
Alexander Lapin
Tatiana Liberman
Vladislav Mamyshev-Monroe
Nikita Mashkin
Sergey Maximishin
Vladimir Mogilevsky
Evgeny Mokhorev
Galina Moskaleva
Igor Mukhin
Anton Olshvang
Sergey Osmachkin
Sergey Osmachkin
Rita Ostrovskaya
Evgeny Pavlov
Ilya Piganov
Andrey Polushkin
Svyatoslav Ponomarev
Roman Pyatkovka
Mark Rozov
Alexander Samoilov
Igor Savchenko
Vladimir Semin
Vladimir Shakhlevich
Alexey Shulgin
Valery Shchekoldin
Alexander Slusarev
Boris Smelov
Pavel Smertin
Olga Tobreluts
Oleg Videnin
Alexander Viktorov
Alik Yakubovich
Alexander Yakut
Evgeny Yufit
The Young Generation
Tatiana Antonuk
Oleg Borodin
Roman Bregman
Alexandra Demenkova
Kir Esadov
Maria Kozhanova
Vlad Krasnoshchek
Ivan Mikhailov
Karen Mirzoyan
Vasilisa Nezabarom
Alisa Nikulina
Margo Ovcharenko
Nikita Pirogov
Tatiana Plotnikova
Petr Rakhmanov
Dina Shchedrinskaya
Anna Skladmann
Alexandra Stukkey
Anastasia Tailakova
Denis Tarasov
Fedor Telkov
Daria Tuminas
Discoveries of the Meeting Place
Lamia Maria Abilama
Damion Berger
Erika Dietes
Natan Dvir
Pablo Gimenez-Zapiola
Bill McCullough
Monika Merva
Nancy Newberry
Jhinryung Oh
Michael Tummings
World Press Award Winners at HCC
1100 Louisiana
City Hall Gallery
FotoFest at Winter Street Studios
FotoFest at 3917 Main St (isabella court)
FotoFest at Williams Tower
FotoFest Headquarters at Vine Street Studios
FotoFest at Allen Center
FotoFest at Houston Community College Central
FF Exhibits Template
FotoFest at Spring Street Studios
FotoFest Events
FotoFest in April
Exhibition Expeditions
Bike Scramble
Evenings with the Artists
FotoFest at the DoubleTree Hotel
FotoFest at Discovery Green
Participating Spaces
Architecture Center Houston (arch)
Bank of America Center
Heritage Society Museum
Houston Public Library, Jesse H. Jones Building. first floor gallery
Stern and Bucek Architects
Art Car Museum
Gallery 3
Spacetaker
Poissant Gallery
BOX 13 Artspace and the Kenmore
Talento Bilingue De Houston
Mcwhorter Gallery
Bohemeos
Inman Gallery
Mixed Emotions Fine Art
Main Street Gallery at Houston Community College
University of Houston Gerald D. Hines College of Architecture Gallery
Project Row Houses
Station Museum of Contemporary Art
Anya Tish Gallery
Peel Gallery
The Raven Grill
Gallery 1724
The Methodist Hospital Dunn Tower Mezzanine Gallery
Archway Gallery
Domy Books
Next Wall Gallery
Xnihilo Gallery
Bering & James inc.
Betz Art Gallery
Hannah Bacol Busch Gallery
Museum of Printing History
Space125gallery of Houston Arts Alliance
Hooks-Epstein Galleries, inc.
Laura Rathe Fine Art
Moody Gallery
Mcmurtrey Gallery
Parkerson Gallery
Mcclain Gallery
Sicardi Gallery
Fkp Architects
Caviart Gallery, Russian Cultural Center "our texas"
Gremillion & co. Fine Art
Alzheimer’s Association, Houston & Southeast Texas Chapters
Darke Gallery
Defrog Gallery
230 Westcott
G Gallery
Redbud Gallery
Koelsch Gallery
18 Hands Gallery
The Artful corner
Casa Ramirez Folkart Gallery
Gabriella Nissen Photography
Gensler
DiverseWorks Art Space
Mother Dog Studios
The Hardy & Nance Street Studio Complex
Holocaust Museum Houston
Houston Center for Photography
Lawndale Art Center
The Menil Collection
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Upstairs Room With a View Gallery
Bnim Architects Houston
The Havens Center
Thoreau Unitarian Universalist Congregation
Fine Arts Gallery, Lone Star College-North Harris
Lone Star College Kingwood
College of the Mainland Art Gallery
Seaside Gallery
Designworks Gallery
98 designworks gallery
John Cleary Gallery
M Architects/Fifth Ward Hotel
PICNIC RESTAURANT
Contemporary Arts Museum Houston
Glassell School of Art
The Jung Center of Houston
De Santos Gallery
Green House Gallery
O'kane Gallery, University of Houston-Downtown
Total Plaza Gallery
Khon's Wine Dart Coffee Art
Houston Center For Contemporary Craft
Canopy
Tradition Bank
Alliance Gallery
William Reaves Fine Art
Atrium Fine Art Gallery, Duchesne Academy
The Vineyard Church of Houston
Arab American Cultural & Community Center
University of Houston Clear Lake
PG Contemporary
Brasil
Sculptures By Design Studios
Galveston Arts Center
Edot Gallery
Aurora Picture Show at Market Square Park
YVONAMOR PALIX GALLERY
TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH
T’AFIA RESTAURANT
AURORA PICTURE SHOW LIBRARY AND OFFICE
WADE WILSON ART
GALLERY OF THE CONSULATE GENERAL OF MEXICO
GALLERY 214 AT GRAVITAS
NEW GALLERY
BABALOO INTERNATIONAL CAFE & BAR
SIMPLY DIVINE INTERIORS
KENZO SUSHI BISTRO
HILTON GARDEN INN
Katy Railroad Park/Tourist Center
Salt & Pepper Restaurant
Tradition Bank - Grand Parkway
Agave Road
Frank White Studio
The Krishna Café Gallery
Phoenicia Market Bar
V The Gallery
Deutser Art Gallery, Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center
Lynn Lane Photography
Mkg Art Management
Sculptures by Design Studios
The Fairview
Urban Lofts
Unit at Gallery Sonja Roesch
Tradition Bank - Pin Oak
Tradition Bank - Fry Rd
Treehouse Mexican Baja Grill
Arts for Rural Texas (ARTS)
Heights Contemporary Fine Art Gallery
Special Exhibitions
Debra Colton Gallery
Russian Cultural & Community Center
Fine Print Auction
Auction Holder
Auction Sponsors
Auction Catalogue
Auction Preview - Page 2
Auction Preview - Page 3
Auction Preview - Page 4
Auction Preview - Page 5
Auction Preview - Page 6
Auction Preview - Page 7
Auction Preview - Page 8
Auction Preview - Page 9
Auction Preview - Page 10
Auction Preview - Page 11
Auction Preview - Page 12
Auction Preview - Page 13
Auction Preview - Page 14
Curatorial Forums
Portfolio Reviews
Evenings with the Artists Open Portfolio Nights
Student Observation Program
Workshops
Is Having a Book Worth It?
ASMP Workshop
Art & Business
Events Calendar
Special Programs
Book Signings
Catalogues
Information
Media
Traveling to FotoFest
Program Overview
©2012 FotoFest | 1113 Vine Street, Suite 101, Houston, Texas USA | 713.223.5522 | info@fotofest.org
Sitemap - Developed by HexaGroup